unlocking EasyLanguage

post your indicators here

Moderator: moderators

fxyorky
rank: <50 posts
rank: <50 posts
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Aug 29, 2006 11:07 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: None specified

unlocking EasyLanguage

Postby fxyorky » Thu Sep 20, 2007 9:40 pm

I am new to Tradestation. Is it possible to unlock code. I currently have an indicator display on the chart. I am wanting to make a strategy from this and am under the impression I cannot if it is locked. If you could help I would appreciate it.

Thanks

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

zeller4
rank: 150+ posts
rank: 150+ posts
Posts: 152
Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2006 9:16 pm
Reputation: 0
Location: Geneva, FL
Gender: None specified

Postby zeller4 » Thu Sep 20, 2007 11:18 pm

for starters, please post a screenshot...

User avatar
TheRumpledOne
rank: 10000+ posts
rank: 10000+ posts
Posts: 11405
Joined: Sun May 14, 2006 9:31 pm
Reputation: 45
Location: Oregon
Real name: Avery T. Horton, Jr.
Gender: None specified
Contact:

Postby TheRumpledOne » Sat Sep 22, 2007 8:11 pm

There are a few "EL code crackers" on the net. Perhaps you can get one of them to do it.
IT'S NOT WHAT YOU TRADE, IT'S HOW YOU TRADE IT!

Please do NOT PM me with trading or coding questions, post them in a thread.

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.


Return to “Tradestation indicators”