TRO_BuyZone_PMSM

post your indicators here

Moderator: moderators

rrobin
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 112
Joined: Fri May 19, 2006 11:09 am
Reputation: 0
Location: Cedar Creek Lake, Texas
Gender: Male

Postby rrobin » Mon Aug 27, 2007 12:36 pm

randym

Try to download the ELD to your desktop, then open.

rr

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

rrobin
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 112
Joined: Fri May 19, 2006 11:09 am
Reputation: 0
Location: Cedar Creek Lake, Texas
Gender: Male

Postby rrobin » Mon Aug 27, 2007 4:02 pm

Randy

call TS customer service.

rr

Ken_S
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 60
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2007 2:43 am
Reputation: 0
Location: Rivervale, NJ
Gender: Male

Postby Ken_S » Mon Sep 03, 2007 3:26 am

Randy,
I have the same problem with Vista and TS. The only way I can download the TS files is to close down TS, then go to download the files and in the process it prompts you to open TS. Enter username, password, etc, then it will download the files. Try it.
Hope it works for you.

jstockman
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 142
Joined: Fri Jun 09, 2006 2:43 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male

NeoTicker

Postby jstockman » Mon Sep 03, 2007 8:27 pm

TheRumpledOne wrote:I don't remember.... LOL! Probably not.

Many of the eSignal indicators have the PMSM display.


TRO,

What are near term plans, if any, to convert your indicators to Neoticker.


Regards,

jstockman

User avatar
TheRumpledOne
rank: 10000+ posts
rank: 10000+ posts
Posts: 12778
Joined: Sun May 14, 2006 9:31 pm
Reputation: 1332
Location: Oregon
Real name: Avery T. Horton, Jr.
Gender: None specified
Contact:

Postby TheRumpledOne » Tue Sep 04, 2007 4:33 am

It won't be me doing the conversion.
IT'S NOT WHAT YOU TRADE, IT'S HOW YOU TRADE IT!

Please do NOT PM me with trading or coding questions, post them in a thread.

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

User avatar
TheRumpledOne
rank: 10000+ posts
rank: 10000+ posts
Posts: 12778
Joined: Sun May 14, 2006 9:31 pm
Reputation: 1332
Location: Oregon
Real name: Avery T. Horton, Jr.
Gender: None specified
Contact:

Re: Can't see the tops and bottoms

Postby TheRumpledOne » Mon Sep 17, 2007 8:37 am

traderbill wrote:After installing the indicator, I'm unable to see the dashed lines that show the tops and bottoms of the buy and sell zones and the open . What do I need to do to see them? All I see are the dots on the bottom.

Thanks


Wait till the market opens. See if it works then.
IT'S NOT WHAT YOU TRADE, IT'S HOW YOU TRADE IT!



Please do NOT PM me with trading or coding questions, post them in a thread.

User avatar
TheRumpledOne
rank: 10000+ posts
rank: 10000+ posts
Posts: 12778
Joined: Sun May 14, 2006 9:31 pm
Reputation: 1332
Location: Oregon
Real name: Avery T. Horton, Jr.
Gender: None specified
Contact:

Postby TheRumpledOne » Fri May 30, 2008 6:19 pm

I don't know because I don't trade eminis.

Post a chart showing the problem, maybe I can figure it out.

Make sure the iDecimal input is correct.
IT'S NOT WHAT YOU TRADE, IT'S HOW YOU TRADE IT!



Please do NOT PM me with trading or coding questions, post them in a thread.

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.


Return to “Tradestation indicators”