2010 DONATIONAL INDICATORS

free & uncensored discussion arena for TheRumpledOne

Moderator: moderators

User avatar
PebbleTrader
rank: 1000+ posts
rank: 1000+ posts
Posts: 1632
Joined: Fri Nov 12, 2010 2:15 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male

Postby PebbleTrader » Sun May 12, 2013 10:42 pm

Might need to add something like this:

int init()
{
digits = Digits;
points = Point;

if (digits == 5 || digits == 3)
{
digits--;
points *= 10;
}
Life is just a journey

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

ahmedalhoseny
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 111
Joined: Sat Dec 31, 2011 7:28 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male
Contact:

Postby ahmedalhoseny » Mon May 13, 2013 5:57 am

hello pebbleTrader '' they have two mt4 platforms 4 digit and five digit '' and the same problem with two platforms!!!!

User avatar
PebbleTrader
rank: 1000+ posts
rank: 1000+ posts
Posts: 1632
Joined: Fri Nov 12, 2010 2:15 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male

Postby PebbleTrader » Mon May 13, 2013 1:43 pm

Stick Print() in the code at various places until you find the problem.

MT5 has a nice debugger where you can step through the program and add watches...MT4 is more of a pain :)
Life is just a journey

ahmedalhoseny
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 111
Joined: Sat Dec 31, 2011 7:28 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male
Contact:

Postby ahmedalhoseny » Mon May 13, 2013 6:06 pm

by the way i need to study mt5 coding do you know any educational source teaching me how to code step by step from start (something like C++ cources ) i googled it but with no luck

User avatar
PebbleTrader
rank: 1000+ posts
rank: 1000+ posts
Posts: 1632
Joined: Fri Nov 12, 2010 2:15 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male

Postby PebbleTrader » Mon May 13, 2013 7:08 pm

You can find a couple good ones for MT4 or if you already know it than here is the difference for MT5

Migrating To MT5
Life is just a journey

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

ahmedalhoseny
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 111
Joined: Sat Dec 31, 2011 7:28 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male
Contact:

Postby ahmedalhoseny » Sat May 25, 2013 1:44 pm

hello
recently iam facing a big problem with all 3lzz indicators '' MM , MP and dashboard'' they stop working but other indicators still working!!!!! any help

ahmedalhoseny
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 111
Joined: Sat Dec 31, 2011 7:28 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male
Contact:

Postby ahmedalhoseny » Sat May 25, 2013 1:45 pm


ahmedalhoseny
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 111
Joined: Sat Dec 31, 2011 7:28 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male
Contact:

Postby ahmedalhoseny » Sat Jun 29, 2013 5:27 am

Hello TRO May You add the shift function to the dashboard indicators , one of Dashboards jobs alarming us what is going on in the higher time frames but the problem is the signals disappear once the candle close

For example if i need to trade the 1 hr time frame after i see semafore3 in previous 4h this scenario cannot happen because the semafore on 4hr disappeared !!!


It will be a small modification but will make a huge difference

Thanks in advance

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.


Return to “TheRumpledOne”