MT4 time base

Moderator: moderators

kmarconis
rank: <50 posts
rank: <50 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 17, 2007 9:26 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male

MT4 time base

Postby kmarconis » Sun Aug 16, 2009 3:55 am

i read something about time base of MT4 depends on where your data feed provider is. can you adjust the time base for eastern standard time ?

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

frang0nve
rank: 150+ posts
rank: 150+ posts
Posts: 199
Joined: Thu Apr 09, 2009 7:57 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: Male

Postby frang0nve » Sun Aug 16, 2009 5:55 pm

Hello,

As far as I know, it's your broker time and you can't modify it.

Cheers

Francisco


Return to “MetaTrader”