Help needed.

Moderator: moderators

MAX76
rank: <50 posts
rank: <50 posts
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 15, 2010 12:44 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: None specified

Help needed.

Postby MAX76 » Mon Nov 15, 2010 12:55 am

I post here, in the hope someone can answer me.
I have a EA wich run on a MT4 platform but The broker where I want to go live has only ProStation. So my question is, does someone know if there is some kind of bridge (program) to copy traders from MT4 to Prostation?
Thank you verry much in advance; Max.

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

User avatar
adaseb
rank: 500+ posts
rank: 500+ posts
Posts: 871
Joined: Fri Aug 21, 2009 5:20 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: None specified

Postby adaseb » Mon Nov 15, 2010 1:02 am

Never heard of Prostation

Tresor
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 93
Joined: Sat Mar 15, 2008 2:30 pm
Reputation: 0
Location: Davy Jones' Locker
Gender: Male

Postby Tresor » Mon Nov 15, 2010 2:10 am

Prostation is probably a platform that already has MT4 bridge in it or supports MQL.

Next message by MAX76 will be a discovery of this fact.

Then he will keep on asking questions about the platform he is apparently promoting. Then he will be answering his own questions in hope to get peoples' attention.

Saw this guy under different name in a number of forex websites.

MAX76
rank: <50 posts
rank: <50 posts
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 15, 2010 12:44 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: None specified

Postby MAX76 » Mon Nov 15, 2010 2:55 am

:shock:
Sorry tresor,what the .... are you taking about.
Just asked here a question, thats all.
Thanks for your answer anyway, will check it.
Must say, this is a friendly start sofar here :?

User avatar
adaseb
rank: 500+ posts
rank: 500+ posts
Posts: 871
Joined: Fri Aug 21, 2009 5:20 am
Reputation: 0
Gender: None specified

Postby adaseb » Mon Nov 15, 2010 3:32 am

lol

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

Tresor
rank: 50+ posts
rank: 50+ posts
Posts: 93
Joined: Sat Mar 15, 2008 2:30 pm
Reputation: 0
Location: Davy Jones' Locker
Gender: Male

Postby Tresor » Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:16 am

MAX76 wrote::shock:
Sorry tresor,what the .... are you taking about.
Just asked here a question, thats all.
Thanks for your answer anyway, will check it.
Must say, this is a friendly start sofar here :?


If it is not you (i) who has been littering the internet with the same question regarding convertibility of MQL scripts in pro(f)station all over the internet, and then (ii) answering this question, and then (iii) asking another questions regarding the same platform, and then (iv) answering them in hope to get peoples' attention, please accept my sincere apologies.

And welcome to the community :)

If it is however you, then there is no need to go undercover. Simply introduce yourself and present your merchandise overtly. We are happy to be presented with new stuff.

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.


Return to “MetaTrader”