TRO range indicator histogram

free & uncensored discussion arena for TheRumpledOne

Moderator: moderators

whittakerj
rank: <50 posts
rank: <50 posts
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2007 5:53 am
Reputation: 0
Location: Arizona
Gender: Male

TRO range indicator histogram

Postby whittakerj » Mon Dec 03, 2007 4:04 am

I'm looking for the TRO range indicator where it plots a histogram on the chart. Not the radar screen I have searched the forums and cannot find it anywhere. Can someone post?
-Jeremy
MCSE MCSA CCNA

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

zeller4
rank: 150+ posts
rank: 150+ posts
Posts: 152
Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2006 9:16 pm
Reputation: 0
Location: Geneva, FL
Gender: None specified

Postby zeller4 » Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:59 am

I couldn't tell for which program you need it...TS or esignal or?...

User avatar
TheRumpledOne
rank: 10000+ posts
rank: 10000+ posts
Posts: 11396
Joined: Sun May 14, 2006 9:31 pm
Reputation: 45
Location: Oregon
Real name: Avery T. Horton, Jr.
Gender: None specified
Contact:

Postby TheRumpledOne » Mon Dec 03, 2007 2:48 pm

Use TRO PLOT... set input to HIGH-LOW. Format it to plot on a subgraph as a histogram.
IT'S NOT WHAT YOU TRADE, IT'S HOW YOU TRADE IT!

Please do NOT PM me with trading or coding questions, post them in a thread.

whittakerj
rank: <50 posts
rank: <50 posts
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2007 5:53 am
Reputation: 0
Location: Arizona
Gender: Male

Postby whittakerj » Mon Dec 03, 2007 3:46 pm

TheRumpledOne wrote:Use TRO PLOT... set input to HIGH-LOW. Format it to plot on a subgraph as a histogram.


The only tro plot I can find is tro_plot_accumulator which is for radar. I did find the tro plot ohlm...However, it plots on the chart with horizontal lines. I have no idea how to convert this into a histogram...Is it possible?
-Jeremy

MCSE MCSA CCNA

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.


Return to “TheRumpledOne”