Range Indicator

free & uncensored discussion arena for TheRumpledOne

Moderator: moderators

Steveo
rank: <50 posts
rank: <50 posts
Posts: 25
Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 12:00 pm
Reputation: 0
Gender: None specified

Range Indicator

Postby Steveo » Fri Apr 17, 2009 2:59 pm

Hi TRO,

I attached TR Range EZ P2 to my chart but when I change time frames the indicator always has H1 (hour 1).

Is there an updated indicator?

Thanks!!

Steve

Please add www.kreslik.com to your ad blocker white list.
Thank you for your support.

User avatar
TheRumpledOne
rank: 10000+ posts
rank: 10000+ posts
Posts: 11396
Joined: Sun May 14, 2006 9:31 pm
Reputation: 45
Location: Oregon
Real name: Avery T. Horton, Jr.
Gender: None specified
Contact:

Postby TheRumpledOne » Fri Apr 17, 2009 5:12 pm

Change the chart period input to 0 (zero) and then the indicator will match the chart period.

I made the default 60 because I usually use the H1 range for my trading.
IT'S NOT WHAT YOU TRADE, IT'S HOW YOU TRADE IT!

Please do NOT PM me with trading or coding questions, post them in a thread.


Return to “TheRumpledOne”